Sort Classrooms By:  


 

 

 

 

 

Grade Level

 

     
 Pre-K
     
 Elementary
     
 Middle School
     
 High School
     
 College

Teacher conference footage now available. Understanding a teacher's thinking before and just as importantly after a lesson can shed new light on teaching practice. For this reason Educational Impact now offers pre and post conferences with many of the real classroom teachers who are featured in our academy. Look for this icon on the title card to see which classrooms include teacher conferences.

 

  Find these classrooms in our academy and current subscribers can watch these lessons now.

117

Mulleny

Mr. Mulleny

High School

Math

Math

Kelowna, Canada

British Columbia

115

Pistawka

Mr. Pistawka

High School

Math

Math

Kelowna, Canada

British Columbia

089

McInerney

Ms. McInerney

Middle School

Math

Math

Upper Dublin S.D.

Pennsylvania

086

Bryden

Ms. Bryden

Middle School

Math

Math

Kelowna, Canada

British Columbia

100

Bais

Mr. Bais

High School

Physics

Physics

DE Academy of Public Safety S.D.

Delaware

030

Tuttle

Ms. Tuttle

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Milford S.D.

Delaware

081

Abraham

Ms. Abraham

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Upper Dublin S.D.

Pennsylvania

110

Mahler

Mr. Mahler

High School

History

History

Roman Catholic Diocese S.D.

Delaware

070

Strunk

Ms. Strunk

Middle School

Math

Math

Edison Charter S.D.

Delaware

110

King

Ms. King

High School

Physical Ed.

Physical Ed.

DE Academy of Public Safety S.D.

Delaware

050

Anderson

Mr. Anderson

Elementary

Math

Math

Las Americas Aspira Academy S.D.

Delaware

110

Bais

Mr. Bais

High School

Chemistry

Chemistry

DE Academy of Public Safety S.D.

Delaware

040

DeRosa

Ms. DeRosa

Elementary

Social

Social Studies

Evanston/Skokie S.D. 65

Illinois

100

King

Ms. King

High School

Physical Ed.

Physical Ed.

DE Academy of Public Safety S.D.

Delaware

100

King

Ms. King

High School

Health

Health

DE Academy of Public Safety S.D.

Delaware

080

Lewis

Ms. Lewis

Middle School

Science

Science

Edison Charter S.D.

Delaware

118

Moribito

Mr. Moribito

High School

History

History

Great Valley S.D.

Pennsylvania

110

Hertzog

Ms. Hertzog &
Ms. McGraw

High School

Criminal Justice

Criminal Justice

DE Academy of Public Safety S.D.

Delaware

100

Inniss

Ms. Inniss

High School

ELA

ELA

Edison Charter S.D.

Delaware

040

McGee

Ms. McGee

Elementary

Math

Math

Caldwell SD

Idaho

040

Erf

Mr. Erf

Elementary

Science

Science

Evanston / Skokie S.D. 65

Illinois

040

Kelly

Ms. Kelly

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Evanston/Skokie S.D. 65

Illinois

040

Salgado

Ms. Salgado

Elementary

Social

Social Studies

Evanston / Skokie S.D. 65

Illinois

100

Bais

Mr. Bais

High School

Physics

Physics

DE Academy of Public Safety S.D.

Delaware

050

Tuttle

Ms. Tuttle

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Milford S.D.

Delaware

008

Fuentes

Ms. Fuentes

Elementary

Science

Science

Pen Argyl Area S.D.

Illinois

040

Furman

Ms. Furman

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Red Clay Consolidated S.D.

Delaware

050

Dries

Ms. Dries

Elementary

Music

Music

Odessey Charter S.D.

Delaware

Haase

020

Ms. Haase

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Pen Argyl Area S.D.

Illinois

100

Hurley

Ms. Hurley

High School

Spanish

Spanish

Evanston / Skokie S.D. 65

Illinois

110

Rose

Mr. Rose

High School

ELA

ELA

District 202

Illinois

091

Kook

Ms. Kook

High School

Biology

Biology

Christiana S.D.

Delaware

030

Siebert

Ms. Siebert

Elementary

History

History

Evanston / Skokie S.D. 65

Illinois

Haase

020

Ms. Haase

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Pen Argyl Area S.D.

Illinois

041

White

Mr. White

Elementary

Math

Math

Upper Dublin SD

Pennsylvania

040

Brosious

Mr. Brosious

Elementary

STEAM

STEAM

Upper Dublin S.D.

Pennsylvania

040

Brosious

Mr. Brosious

Elementary

Math

Math

Upper Dublin S.D.

Pennsylvania

005

Jones

Ms. Jones

Pre-K

Art

Art Class

Carrollton Public S.D.

Ohio

005

Drensky

Ms. Kotajarvi & Ms. Drensky

Pre-K

General KNowledge

General KNowledge

ECESC

Ohio

005

Toorman

Ms. Toorman & Ms. Bales

Pre-K

Science

Science

Brighton 27J S.D.

Colorado

020

Zanjani

Ms. Zanjani

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Worthington City S.D.

Ohio

010

Boltz

Ms. Boltz

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Cedar Falls Community S.D.

Ohio

008

Frost

Ms. Frost

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Worthington City S.D.

Ohio

010

Busch

Ms. Busch

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Pearl Academy S.D.

Ohio

Bradshaw

010

Ms. Bradshaw

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Abington S.D.

Pennsylvania

Klade

008

Ms. Kladke

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Niagara Wheatfield Central S.D.

New York

020

Cowger

Ms. Cowger

Elementary

Math

Math

Caldwell S.D.

Idaho

020

Robertson

Ms. Robertson

Elementary

Math

Math

Prescott Unified S.D.

Arizona

008

Burch

Ms. Burch

Elementary

Math

Math

Sandusky City S.D.

Ohio

010

Busch

Ms. Busch

Elementary

Science

Science

Pearl Academy S.D.

Ohio

010

Carrol

Mr. Carrol

Elementary

Behavior

Behavior

Abington S.D.

Pennsylvania

020

Haase

Ms. Haase

Elementary

Behavior

Behavior

Pen Argyl Area S.D.

Illinois

050

Sullivan

Ms Sullivan, Ms. DiSalle &
Ms. Courtney

Elementary

Behavior

Behavior

South-Western City S.D.

Ohio

051

Kim

Ms.Kim &
Ms. Flynn

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Upper Dublin S.D.

Pennsylvania

050

Tolhurst

Ms. Tolhurst

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Beachwood City S.D.

Ohio

040

Thurau

Ms. Thurau

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Southwest Local S.D.

Ohio

040

O’Brien

Mr. O’Brien

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Beachwood City S.D.

Ohio

040

Givens

Ms. Givens

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Hillsborough County S.D.

Florida

040

Edwards

Ms. Edwards

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Greenfield Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

040

Callahan

Ms. Callahan

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Niagara Wheatfield Central S.D.

New York

040

Madej-Warham

Ms. Madej-Warham

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Niagara Wheatfield Central S.D.

New York

030

Razor

Ms. Razor

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Kettering City S.D.

Ohio

030

Crompton

Ms. Crompton

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Kettering City S.D.

Ohio

040

Bruney

Mr. Bruney

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Greenfield Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

050

Tocci

Ms. Tocci &
Ms. Edwards

Elementary

ELA

ELA

S.D. of Lee County

Florida

041

White

Mr. White

Elementary

ELA

ELA

Upper Dublin SD

Pennsylvania

030

Rojas

Ms. Rojas

Elementary

ELA

ELA

St. Vrain Valley S.D.

Colorado

050

Reynolds

Mr. Reynolds

Elementary

ELA

ELA

St. Vrain Valley S.D.

Colorado

040

Orbanosky

Ms. Orbanosky

Elementary

ELA

ELA

St. Vrain Valley S.D.

Colorado

040

Bautista

Ms. Bautista

Elementary

Math

Math

Caldwell S.D.

Idaho

040

Smith

Ms. Smith

Elementary

Math

Math

Niagara Wheatfield Central S.D.

New York

050

Courtney

Ms. Courtney &
Ms. Sullivan

Elementary

Math

Math

Lakewood City S.D.

Ohio

050

Schulz

Ms. Schulz

Elementary

Math

Math

Metropolitan S.D. Wayne Twp.

Indiana

050

Bluiett

Ms. Bluiett

Elementary

Math

Math

Metropolitan S.D. Wayne Twp.

Indiana

050

Sullivan

Ms. Sullivan

Elementary

Math

Math

Lakewood City S.D.

Ohio

050

Schwieterman

Mr. Schwieterman

Elementary

Math

Math

Kettering City S.D.

Ohio

050

Kennon

Mr. Kennon

Elementary

Math

Math

Columbus City S.D.

Ohio

050

VanCleve

Ms. VanCleve &
Ms. Petteys

Elementary

Math

Math

Lee County S.D.

Florida

030

Miliner

Ms. Miliner

Elementary

Math

Math

Houston County S.D.

Georgia

040

Hatch

Ms. Hatch

Elementary

Math

Math

Caldwell S.D.

Idaho

050

Butler

Ms. Butler

Elementary

Math

Math

West Canada Valley Central S.D.

New York

050

McCutcheon

Ms. McCutcheon &
Ms. Pajk

Elementary

Healthy Living

Healthy Living

Pearl Academy S.D.

Ohio

040

Lariccia

Mr. Lariccia

Elementary

Science

Science

Solon City S.D.

Ohio

040

Matthews

Mr. Matthews

Elementary

Behavior

Behavior

Abington S.D.

Pennsylvania

050

McCloy

Ms. McCloy

Elementary

Behavior

Behavior

Abington S.D.

Pennsylvania

040

Richie

Mr. Richie

Elementary

Science

Science

Xenia Community S.D.

Ohio

040

Lee

Mr. Lee

Elementary

History

History

Niagra Wheatfield Central S.D.

New York

050

Maloney

Ms. Maloney

Elementary

History

History

Dysart Unified S.D.

Arizona

060

Tollafield

Ms. Tollafield

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Beachwood City S.D.

Ohio

070

Johnson

Ms. Johnson &
Ms. Bradeberry

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Milton-Union Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

080

Yount

Ms. Yount

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Milton-Union Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

080

Sack

Ms. Sack

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Abington S.D.

Pennsylvania

060

Sableski

Ms. Sableski

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Kettering City S.D.

Ohio

080

Mark

Ms. Mark

Middle School

ELA

ELA

West Carrollton S.D.

Ohio

070

Nolan

Ms. Nolan & Ms. Agarwal

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Kettering City S.D.

Ohio

030

Siebert

Ms. Seibert

Elementary

ELA

ELA

West Carrollton S.D.

Illinois

070

Benevides

Ms. Benevides

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Brighton 27J S.D.

Colorado

080

Pelanek

Ms. Pelanek

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Cherry Creek S.D.

Colorado

070

Farrell

Mr. Farrell

Middle School

Math

Math

Milton-Union Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

060

Acklin

Ms. Acklin

Middle School

Math

Math

Niagrara Wheatfield Central S.D.

New York

080

Smith

Ms. Smith

Middle School

Math

Math

Milton-Union Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

080

Reigler

Ms. Reigler

Middle School

Math

Math

ECOT S.D. (Online)

Ohio

080

Goehle

Mr. Goehle

Middle School

Social Studies

Social Studies

Niagara Wheatfield Central S.D.

New York

060

Fagiani

Ms. Fagiani

Middle School

Science

Science

Niagara Wheatfield Central S.D.

New York

070

Crawford

Ms. Crawford

Middle School

Social Studies

Social Studies

Pearl Academy S.D.

Ohio

070

Dale

Ms. Dale

Middle School

Science

Science

Kyrene S.D.

Arizona

070

Chavez

Ms. Chavez

Middle School

Civics

Civics

Cherry Creek S.D.

Colorado

060

Moran

Ms. Moran & Ms. Freehill

Middle School

ELA

ELA

St. Vrain Valley S.D.

Colorado

090

Mason

Ms. Mason

High School

ELA

ELA

Newark City S.D.

Ohio

100

Boyer

Ms. Boyer & Ms. O'Dell

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Christina S.D.

Ohio

100

Schrock

Ms. Schrock

High School

ELA

ELA

ECOT S.D. (Online)

Ohio

100

Kirby

Mr. Kirby

High School

Math

Math

Marysville Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

090

Juergens

Ms. Juergens

High School

Science

Science

Marysville Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

091

Hillman

Mr. Hillman

High School

ELA

ELA

Upper Dublin S.D.

Pennsylvania

100

Brandfass

Mr. Brandfass

High School

History

History

Marysville Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

110

Strebe

Ms. Strebe

High School

French

French

Marysville Exempted Village S.D.

Ohio

100

Harris

Mr. Harris

High School

Science

Science

Walnut Township Local S.D.

Ohio

100

Rehl

Ms. Rehl

High School

Political Science

Political Science

Newark Alternative S.D.

Ohio

110

Bowman

Mr. Bowman

High School

History

History

Mesa Unified S.D.

Arizona

100

Lindblom

Ms. Lindblom

High School

History

History

Mesa Unified S.D.

Arizona

115

Williams

Ms. Williams

High School

Social Sciences

Social Sciences

Appling County S.D.

Georgia

130

Rudibaugh

Ms. Rudibaugh

College Level

Math

Math

Maricopa Co. Community College

Arizona

130

Swift

Mr. Swift

College Level

Math

Math

Maricopa Co. Community College

Arizona

130

Adamson

Mr. Adamson

College Level

Math

Math

Maricopa Co. Community College

Arizona

130

O'Neal

Mr. O'Neal

College Level

Chemistry

Chemistry

Maricopa Co. Community College

Arizona

100

Mikulski

Mr. Mikulski

High School

ELA

ELA

Niagra-Wheatfield Central SD

NY

063

Pietrandrea

Ms. Pietrandrea

Middle School

ELA

ELA

Hillsborogh SD

Florida